Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Kate Hudson Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Nude Photos
Met Art


Filmography
EOnline Q&A
Vogue article

Kate Hudson at:
FamousBeautiesSite
BabeMania
Babe Invasion
Babe West
Starpulse
Bomis-Kate Hudson
Bomis-KateHudson2
Celebstuck
Starfool
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebhoo
Hot Lifestyle News
ABC-Celebs
I Just Wanna
Celebs, Inc.
Terababes
Top Celebrity Pages: Kate Hudson

Kate Hudson

Born: Kate Garry Hudson
April 19, 1979
Los Angeles, California.

Nickname: Katie

Mother: Goldie Hawn, actor

Father: Bill Hudson, actor, comedian, musician; married Hawn 1976, divorced 1980

Unofficial Stepfather: Kurt Russell, actor; with Hawn since 1982; Hudson considers Russell and Hawn her parents

Husband: Chris Robinson, musician, (December 31, 2000 - present)

Child: Ryder Russell Robinson, born January 7, 2004

Brother: Oliver Hudson, actor; born 1976

Step-brother: Boston Russell; born 1980; son of Kurt Russell and Season Hubley; raised by Hawn and Russell along with Kate and Oliver

Half-brother: Wyatt Russell, actor; born July 10, 1986; son of Hawn and Russell

Half-siblings: Emily Hudson (born 1982) and Zachary Hudson (born 1986) children of Bill Hudson and Cindy Williams, who are now divorced.

     Kate Garry Hudson was born April 19, 1979, in Los Angeles, California, daughter of Oscar winning lovable actress Goldie Hawn, and singer/comedian Bill Hudson, of The Hudson Brothers Razzle Dazzle Show fame.  Her parents divorced soon after her birth, and she was raised by her mother and Kurt Russell, her mother's partner since 1982.
     "I always knew I wanted to do it," Kate says of acting, but it wasn't until Kurt encouraged her to audition for Escape from L.A. that Kate took her first steps. The first audition wasn't a successful one, but undeterred, Kate looked at other roles. Her professional debut came in the hit series Party of Five, but her character was only scripted for one episode. Her big break, however, came in the 1999 vehicle 200 Cigarettes, which costarred a slew of young Hollywood stars.
     From there it was was onwards and upwards. She had a few other roles, most notably in the Joshua Jackson film Gossip. But, it was Almost Famous, the long awaited Cameron Crowe follow-up to Jerry Maguire, that launched her career into the forefront of Hollywood. The film, and Kate in particular, received rave reviews.
     Kate is now one of the leading actresses of her generation. She lives in L.A. with her husband, Chris Robinson, formerly of the Black Crowes, and soon to begin touring with his new band, New Earth Mud. Kate and Chris have one child, Ryder, born in 2004, and live in L.A. with their three dogs, Clara (a Pomeranian), Doctor (an English bulldog), and Bella (a Neapolitan mastiff.) 

Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Kate on TV

"I'm happy. I'm happy at home, I'm happy with my family, I'm happy with my relationship. [My career] is just a plus. I can take all the criticism in the world, and it really won't affect me. I'm just having a great time being alive. How lucky are we just to be here and healthy? What a fun thing."
"Maybe the reason I don't have a problem with nudity is that since I have such small breasts, I never feel thaty they are gratuitous."

 


Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved