Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Jessica Biel Main
Gallery
Nude Photos
Met Art


Filmography

Jessica Biel at:
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebhoo
ABC-Celebs
I Just Wanna
Super Star Links
Celebs, Inc.
Terababes
FamousBeautiesSite
BabeMania
Babe Invasion
Babe West
Bomis-JessicaBiel
Bomis-JessicaBNude
Celebstuck
Starfool
Top Celebrity Pages: Jessica Biel
Very Pretty Ones
Hot Lifestyle News

Jessica Biel

Born: Jessica Claire Biel,
March 3, 1982, Ely, Minnesota

Raised in Boulder, Colorado


Nickname: Jesse

Father: John Biel

Mother: Kim Biel

Brother: Justin Biel

Heritage: German, French, English and Native American (Choctaw)

Past relationships:
Chris Evans (she played his girlfriend in two films: Cellular 2004 and London 2005.)

Education: Attended Tufts University for a year and a half.

Pets: cocker spaniel, named Freckles, and two cats, named Kit Kat and Blu

Jessica Biel was born on March 3, 1982, in Ely, MN, where her father was the program director for the Outward Bound School, then raised in Boulder, CO. She was first discovered at the 1994 IMTA Los Angeles Convention, which earned her a scholarship to Diane Hardin's Young Actors Space in Los Angeles. Teen print modeling followed, and in 1996, Biel began her run as Mary Camden on the Aaron Spelling-produced 7th Heaven. Shortly thereafter, she was cast as Peter Fonda's granddaughter in Victor Nunez's rich character study, Ulee's Gold (1997), and as Jonathan Taylor Thomas' love interest in I'll Be Home for Christmas (1998).

But Biel grew tired of playing a good girl on television and tried to force the producers to fire her from 7th Heaven, claiming her pristine image was a factor that kept her from landing the role that went to Thora Birch in American Beauty (1999). When the producers would not release her from her contract, she posed on the cover of the March 2000 Gear under the headline "Fallen Angel." The images inside featured her sprawled topless on a bed and against a bathroom mirror, her hands providing insufficient cover in a manner that pushed even Gear's lax standards for showing skin. The issue become one of Gear's most popular ever, with terrific resale value on Ebay, and got Biel canned from the show.

Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Jessica on TV

"One summer I looked at myself in a bathing suit and said, ‘This has got to go.’ I began working out and taking care of myself, and I’ve been thin ever since. But I definitely have a good perspective. I love food too much."

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved