Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Halle Berry Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Biography
Interview
Nude Photos
Met Art

Celebrity nudes?
Try Celebrity Castle's
free nude section.

Filmography

Halle Berry at:
Babe Invasion
Very Pretty Ones
Celebs, Inc.
Terababes
FamousBeautiesSite
BabeMania
Super Star Links
Celebhoo
ABC-Celebs
Starpulse
Celebs Info
Bomis
BomisSexypics
I Just Wanna
Celebstuck
Starfool
Heavenly Celebrities
Babe West
Hot Lifestyle News

Halle Berry

Born:
Halle Maria Berry,
August 14, 1968,
Cleveland Ohio, USA

Nickname:
Hannah Little

Height: 5'7"
Weight: 112 lbs.

Father:
Jerome Berry, African American; former hospital attendant; divorced when Halle was 4 years old (estranged)

Mother:
Judith Ann Hawkins, Caucasian, psychiatric nurse

Sister:
Heidi, 2 years older, estranged

Stepdaughter:
India, born 1991;
father: Eric Benet

Education:
Bedford High School, Cleveland Cuyahoga Community College, Cleveland (major: Broadcast Journalism; 1986)

Ex-Husbands:
Eric Benet (jazz musician; married 2001, divorced 20003)

David Justice (Atlanta Braves right fielder; married 1993; divorced 1996)
     Halle Berry was born August 14, 1968, in Cleveland, Ohio, the youngest daughter born to Jerome and Judith Berry, an interracial couple. Halle, and her older sister Heidi, spent the first few years of their childhood living in an inner-city neighborhood. In the early 1970s, when Halle was four, Jerome Berry abandoned his wife and children, after which Judith moved, with her daughters, to the predominantly white Cleveland suburb of Bedford.
     Berry attended a nearly all-white public school, and as a result was subjected to discrimination at an early age. Her early bouts with racism greatly influenced her desire to excel. While in high school she was head cheerleader, editor of the school newspaper, member of the honor society, class president, and not surprisingly, a prom queen. She also achieved the status of Miss Ohio, Miss Teen All-American, and in 1986, was first runner-up in the Miss USA pageant, and the first African-American to represent the U.S. in the Miss World competition in London.

Read the full biography.
Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

*Halle on TV

"My options have opened way up, now that I'm not saying no to nudity."
On her nudity in Swordfish... "Just to be true to myself, which is why I did this movie. I figured everyone was going to freak out and say, 'Why would you do that after Dorothy Dandridge?' My answer is 'Because I can.' And that feels really good to be comfortable saying that."
In high school, Halle was a cheerleader, honor society member, school paper editor, class president and prom queen! Her win as prom queen was disputed with another contestant, and was finally determined by tossing a coin.

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved