Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Ellen Pompeo Main
Gallery
Nude Photos
Met Art


Filmography

Ellen Pompeo at:
Heavenly Celebrities
Starfool
Terababes
I Just Wanna
Celebstuck
Babe Invasion
BabeMania
Celebhoo.com--find celebrities
Top Celebrity Pages: Ellen Pompeo
Babe Collector
Very Pretty Ones
Super Star Links






Ellen Pompeo

Born:
Ellen Pompeo,
Nov 10, 1974,
Everett, Massachusetts, USA

Nickname: The Pencil

Height: 5' 7''

Father: Joseph Pompeo, salesman for Lorillard Tobaccoa, "a big, scary sort of guy"

Mother: Died when Ellen was 4 years old. She was raised by family and friends.

Youngest of six children. All of her siblings are at least 8 years older than she is.

Fiance: Chris Ivery, record producer, with whom she lives in Los Angeles, CA.
Engaged on her 37th birthday, Nov, 2006.

Born near Boston, Ellen Pompeo lived for a time as a child on New York's Upper West Side. She eventually moved to Miami, where she was a cocktail waitress, before heading back to New York, where in 1996, she was bartending at the SoHo Bar & Grill when an agent approached her about appearing in commercials. She subsequently landed her first spot the next day, and later appeared in commercials for Citibank and L'Oreal. Minor roles on primetime series and a handful of unremarkable films followed.

Pompeo moved to Los Angeles in 2001 and in 2002, she was tapped by director Brad Silberling for a crucial role in his film, Moonlight Mile. Despite her thin resume and non-existent name value, Silberling--who also wrote the the script--saw in Pompeo the sparkle he needed to make his cast complete.

Most recently, Ellen appears as Meredith Grey in Grey's Anatomy.


Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Ellen on TV

"I don't need dinner in a room with candles to feel romantic. I feel romantic waking up in the morning and looking at my boyfriend."

"If I could gain five to ten pounds, it would probably go straight to my boobs and ass. I would be the happiest girl in Hollywood, trust me. I'd have this sick bod because I'd be the skinny girl with big boobs and a cut butt. Instead, I'm paying a trainer $1,000 a week to torture me with weights so I can get bigger."


Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved