Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Charlize Theron Main
Gallery One
Gallery Two
Biography
Interview
Filmography
Nude Photos


Charlize Theron at:
ABC-Celebs
I Just Wanna
Celebstuck
FamousBeautiesSite
Very Pretty Ones
BabeMania
Babe Invasion
Starfool
Heavenly Celebrities
Babe West
Hot Lifestyle News
Super Star Links
Starpulse
Celebs, Inc.
Terababes
Celebhoo
Bomis
CelebsInfo

Charlize Theron

Born: Charlize Theron, (named after her dad, Charles) August 7, 1975, Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa

Nickname: Charlie

Height: 5'10"
Eye color : Blue
Hair color : Natural blond

Mother:
Gerda Theron, German, killed Charlize's father in self defense in front of Charlize when she was 15.

Father:
Charles Theron, French, died 1990

Education: boarding school in Johannesburg, South Africa

Dating actor Stuart Townsend, since July, 2001

Dated Stephan Jenkins, lead singer of the band Third Eye Blind, October 2000 - July 2001


biography

  On her childhood... "I was very into sports. I loved ballet. I was 50 percent tomboy, 50 percent princess. As an only child, my imagination always worked overtime. On the farm I had to entertain myself; we had almost no television, no computers. So I had to be very creative and make things."


The only child of Afrikaaner parents who owned both a road construction company and a farm, Theron was born and raised in Benoni, South Africa, where she experienced a thoroughly rural upbringing that included (naturally) getting up at the crack of dawn to milk the cows. More...
Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Charlize on TV

"I think of myself as a highly sexual creature."


"I felt like I had this big hole in my soul. There was nothing that was satisfying me creatively. I wanted to perform. I wanted to put on make-up and costumes and tell stories."
Charlize speaks Afrikaans (first), English (second), plus parts of 26 other languages.

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved