Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Anne Hathaway Main
Gallery
Nude Photos
Met Art


Filmography

Anne Hathaway at:
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Heavenly Celebrities
Starfool
Super Star Links
Bomis
Bomis2
BomisNude
Very Pretty Ones
Babe Invasion
BabeMania
Hot Lifestyle News
Celebs, Inc.
Terababes
Celebhoo
Top Celebrity Pages:
Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Born: Anne Whitney Hathaway,
Nov 12 , 1982,
Brooklyn, NY, USA


Raised in New Jersey


Nickname: Annie

Height: 5'8"

Father: Gerard, an attorney

Mother: Kate McCauley, stage actress

Two brothers: Michael, a writer;
Tom, an aspiring actor

Heritage: Irish and English

Education: Vassar. Transferred to New York University in 2005.

Pets: a dog named Esmerelda.

Diet: Vegetarian

An actress whose first big screen gig also proved to be her breakthrough, Anne Hathaway became a familiar face to millions of moviegoers thanks to her starring role in Garry Marshall's 2001 hit, The Princess Diaries. Cast as a clumsy high school girl who finds out she is the princess of a small country, Hathaway was able to prove her comedic timing opposite no less than Julie Andrews.

Hailing from Brooklyn, where she was born November 12, 1982, Hathaway became involved in the theater at a young age, and was the first and only teenager admitted to the acting program at the award-winning The Barrow Group in New York, a prestigious theatre company. She did her first industry work in the short-lived but critically praised TV series Get Real before auditioning for Marshall, who, according to legend, cast the actress as the accident-prone princess after she fell off a chair during her audition.

Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

Anne on TV

"Kindness is really important to me in finding my own prince--so are patience and a sense of humor. Without those qualities he's no Prince Charming!"
"I think that fashion can be a lot of fun. I love clothes, but I recognize that it should only be a hobby. Some clothes that are more design-based look better on women with figures like wire hangers, because that's the nature of the design. I won't wear those clothes."

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved