Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Anna Kournikova Main
Nude Photos
Met Art

Celebrity nudes?
Try Celebrity Castle's
free nude section.

Filmography

Anna Kournikova at:

Celebstuck
Super Star Links
Babemania
Heavenly Celebrities
CelebsInfo
Very Pretty Ones
Starfool
ABC-Celebs
Hot Lifestyle News
FamousBeautiesSite
Anna Kournikova

Born:
Anna Kournikova,
June 7, 1981,
Moscow, Russia

Nickname: Murzik ("my little pet" in Russian)

Current residence:
Miami, Florida, USA

Height: 5' 8 1/4"

Weight: 123 lbs.

Ancestry: Russian

Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue

Anna's parents travel with her and coach her.

Father: Sergei, professional wrestler and part time tennis coach

Mother: Alla, now Anna's personal advisor.

Lucky Number: 81.
Anna Kournikova
Buy at AllPosters.com

     Anna Kournikova, born in Moscow, June 7, 1981, began playing tennis at age five, when she found tennis racquets among her gifts under the Christmas tree. She was coached by the best and her talent showed right from the start.
       At eleven, she signed a management deal which brought her to Florida to train at coach Nick Bolletierri's famed tennis academy. Shortly after turning 15, Anna burst onto the pro scene after much media fanfare by reaching the fourth round in her first Grand Slam tournament, the '96 U.S. Open, and the semifinals of her debut at Wimbledon in '97.
      The 19-year-old Russian has beaten virtually every top player in the women's field and is the only player in the past 15 years to have defeated four consecutive top ten players in a single tournament, which she did on her way to the '98 final in Key Biscayne, Fla.

Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

"Those who work hard deserve their success."
Motivational Training Technique: Chocolate Ice Cream.
"I'm not saying that tomorrow I'm going to be No. 1 or tomorrow I'm going to be this or tomorrow I'm going to be that. I'm just going to keep working and whenever it happens, it happens. I know that I'm working hard, and that's it. You never know what's going to happen tomorrow. Maybe it's the end of the world..."

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved