Home Nude Photos Celebrity News Celebrity Links Erotic Art

Aaliyah Main
Gallery
Biography
Interview
Nude Photos
Met Art

Celebrity nudes?
Try Celebrity Castle's
free nude section.


Aaliyah at
Celebstuck

Heavenly Celebrities
Starfool
Babemania
Terababes
Babe Invasion
Hot Lifestyle News


Aaliyah

Born: Aaliyah Dana Haughton,
January 16, 1979,
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: August 25, 2001

"Aaliyah" means "exalted one" in Swahili.

Grew up in Detroit, Michigan.

Nicknames: Liyah, BabyGirl, Wonder Woman

Height: 5' 7 1/2"

Mother: Diane
Father: Michael
Brother: Rashad

Dating: Damon Dash, Roc-a-Fella CEO

Education: Graduated from Detroit Performing Arts High School, 1997, with a 4.0 GPA.

Pet: a pug named Tour

In a recent interview, the singer reflected on her career. "What do I want people to say when I'm long gone? I want people to look at me as a full-on entertainer and a good person."
Filmography
The Matrix 3 (2004) (planned/not filmed)
The Matrix Reloaded (2003) (planned/not filmed)
The Queen of the Damned (2001) .... Queen Akasha
Romeo Must Die (2000) .... Trish O'Day
Top Sites
Heavenly Celebrities
Celebs Inc.
Terababes
Babemania
Yeah Babes
Supermodel Portal
Starfool
Babe Invasion
I Just Wanna
Babe West
Famous Beauties

R&B singer and actress Aaliyah was killed along with eight other people on August 25, 2001. Their small Cessna plane crashed shortly after take off from the airport in Marsh Harbour, the main town of the Abaco Islands in the Bahamas. The 22-year-old singer and the others onboard were on their way to Florida, after finishing a shoot for her latest music video, "Rock the Boat." The plane exploded into flames and crashed just 200 feet from the runway.

Heavenly Celebrities Starfool Yeah Babes Gimme Stars TeraBabes I Just Wanna
Babe West Babe Mania
Famous Babes Starpulse Top Celebrity Pages
Top Celebrity Pages
Celebrity Wizard
Freeones
Supermodel Portal
Internet Stars
Free Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Garden
Celebrity Cafe
Celebstuck
Idol Pleasures
Babe Invasion
Celebrity Monkey
Very Pretty Ones


Absolute Glamour
Super Star Links

VIP Beauties

Home Celebrity Castle Nudes Celebrity News Daily Nude Met Art updates

* Add Link * Home * Webmasters * Privacy Policy *
*****
Trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners.
All images published here are for newsworthy purposes only.
Copyright concerns should be emailed to webmaster@celebritycastle.com
All original material and design Copyright © 2001- 2010 Celebrity Castle™ All Rights Reserved